As Sydney took out the 2012 AFL Premiership on Saturday the 29th of September, the AFL draft order was released.
Melbourne will have three picks in the first 13, and the Western Bulldogs currently have picks five and six.
Here is the Draft Orde
ROUND ONE
1. Greater Western Sydney
2. Gold Coast
3. Melbourne
4. Melbourne (GWS compensation - Tom Scully)
5. Western Bulldogs
6. Western Bulldogs (GWS compensation - Callan Ward)
7. Port Adelaide
8. Brisbane Lions
9. Richmond
10. Essendon
11. Carlton
12. St Kilda
13. Melbourne (GWS compensation - Tom Scully)
14. North Melbourne
15. Geelong
16. Fremantle
17. West Coast
18. Collingwood
19. Adelaide
20. Greater Western Sydney (GWS compensation - via Adelaide -Phil Davis)
21. Hawthorn
22. Sydney Swans
END OF ROUND ONE
23. Brisbane Lions (GC compensation - Michael Rischitelli)
ROUND TWO
24. Greater Western Sydney
25. Gold Coast
26. Melbourne
27. Western Bulldogs
28. Port Adelaide
29. Richmond (GC compensation - via Port Adelaide - Nathan Krakouer)
30. Brisbane Lions
31. Richmond
32. Essendon
33. Carlton
34. St Kilda
35. North Melbourne
36. Geelong
37. Fremantle
38. West Coast
39. Collingwood
40. Adelaide
41. Hawthorn
42. Sydney Swans
ROUND THREE
43. Greater Western Sydney
44. Gold Coast
45. Melbourne
46. Western Bulldogs
47. Western Bulldogs (GWS compensation - Sam Reid)
48. Port Adelaide
49. Brisbane Lions
50. Richmond
51. Essendon
52. Carlton
53. St Kilda
54. North Melbourne
55. Geelong
56. Fremantle
57. West Coast
58. Collingwood
59. Adelaide
60. Hawthorn
61. Sydney Swans
ROUND ONE
1. Greater Western Sydney
2. Gold Coast
3. Melbourne
4. Melbourne (GWS compensation - Tom Scully)
5. Western Bulldogs
6. Western Bulldogs (GWS compensation - Callan Ward)
7. Port Adelaide
8. Brisbane Lions
9. Richmond
10. Essendon
11. Carlton
12. St Kilda
13. Melbourne (GWS compensation - Tom Scully)
14. North Melbourne
15. Geelong
16. Fremantle
17. West Coast
18. Collingwood
19. Adelaide
20. Greater Western Sydney (GWS compensation - via Adelaide -Phil Davis)
21. Hawthorn
22. Sydney Swans
END OF ROUND ONE
23. Brisbane Lions (GC compensation - Michael Rischitelli)
ROUND TWO
24. Greater Western Sydney
25. Gold Coast
26. Melbourne
27. Western Bulldogs
28. Port Adelaide
29. Richmond (GC compensation - via Port Adelaide - Nathan Krakouer)
30. Brisbane Lions
31. Richmond
32. Essendon
33. Carlton
34. St Kilda
35. North Melbourne
36. Geelong
37. Fremantle
38. West Coast
39. Collingwood
40. Adelaide
41. Hawthorn
42. Sydney Swans
ROUND THREE
43. Greater Western Sydney
44. Gold Coast
45. Melbourne
46. Western Bulldogs
47. Western Bulldogs (GWS compensation - Sam Reid)
48. Port Adelaide
49. Brisbane Lions
50. Richmond
51. Essendon
52. Carlton
53. St Kilda
54. North Melbourne
55. Geelong
56. Fremantle
57. West Coast
58. Collingwood
59. Adelaide
60. Hawthorn
61. Sydney Swans